Top 50 teams ranked by best pass success percentage in European football leagues (Season 2017/18) – 14.02.2018
Top 50 best teams ranked by best pass success percentage
in European football leagues (Season 2017/18)
- Date: 14.02.2018
- Euro Football Rumours
- Top 50 best teams ranked by best pass success percentage in European football leagues (Season 2017/18)

| R | Team | PS% |
| 1 | Paris Saint Germain | 89.3 |
| 2 | Manchester City | 88.6 |
| 3 | Real Madrid | 88.1 |
| 4 | Napoli | 88.0 |
| 5 | Nice | 87.7 |
| 6 | Barcelona | 87.4 |
| 7 | Bayern Munich | 87.1 |
| 8 | Juventus | 86.7 |
| 9 | Inter | 85.2 |
| 10 | Chelsea | 84.6 |
| 11 | Real Betis | 84.5 |
| 12 | AC Milan | 84.4 |
| 13 | Real Sociedad | 84.4 |
| 14 | Arsenal | 84.3 |
| 15 | Lyon | 84.3 |
| 16 | Roma | 84.2 |
| 17 | Borussia Dortmund | 84.0 |
| 18 | Marseille | 83.9 |
| 19 | Tottenham | 83.7 |
| 20 | Lazio | 83.4 |
| 21 | Liverpool | 83.3 |
| 22 | Las Palmas | 83.2 |
| 23 | Lille | 82.9 |
| 24 | Celta Vigo | 82.9 |
| 25 | Manchester United | 82.8 |
| 26 | Fiorentina | 82.5 |
| 27 | Sampdoria | 82.2 |
| 28 | Hoffenheim | 81.7 |
| 29 | Sevilla | 81.6 |
| 30 | Borussia M.Gladbach | 81.5 |
| 31 | Villarreal | 81.4 |
| 32 | Monaco | 81.4 |
| 33 | Bayer Leverkusen | 80.9 |
| 34 | Atalanta | 80.9 |
| 35 | Valencia | 80.9 |
| 36 | Schalke 04 | 80.6 |
| 37 | Torino | 80.4 |
| 38 | Guingamp | 80.4 |
| 39 | SPAL 2013 | 80.3 |
| 40 | Bordeaux | 80.2 |
| 41 | Benevento | 80.2 |
| 42 | Bologna | 80.1 |
| 43 | RasenBallsport Leipzig | 80.1 |
| 44 | Wolfsburg | 79.6 |
| 45 | Atletico Madrid | 79.5 |
| 46 | VfB Stuttgart | 79.4 |
| 47 | Southampton | 79.2 |
| 48 | Saint-Etienne | 79.1 |
| 49 | Montpellier | 79.1 |
| 50 | Chievo | 78.8 |
R = Rank
PS% = Pass Success Percentage
* A list of the top 50 best teams ranked by best pass success percentage in European football leagues (Season 2017/18).
TOP FOOTBALL TRANSFERS 2017-2018
